Sports

Netherlands vs Ecuador live! Score, updates, how to watch, stream, videos to day

The 2022 World Cup schedule is tight and there is so much to look forward to ahead of the Qatar tournament in November and December as it officially kicks off!

[ LIVE: Watch World Cup en Espanol en Peacock ]

Saudi Arabia and Japan have already had huge wins over Argentina and Germany respectively as the tournament got off to a flying start.

From the USMNT against England the day after Thanksgiving to Mexico and Argentina in the group stage, Spain against Germany and Belgium against Canada, there are plenty of intriguing opening round matches.

[ MORE: World Cup rosters for all 32 teams ]

Then we have the Round of 16, Quarter Finals, Semi Finals and Final to look forward to. Bring. It. On.

[ MORE: How to watch Premier League in USA ]

Below you will find the full schedule, details on how to watch the games and everything else you need.

[ MORE: World Cup odds ]


World Cup 2022 schedule, start time, dates, watch live

  • When: November 20, 2022 to December 18, 2022
  • Group stage match start times: 05:00, 08:00, 10:00, 11:00, 14:00 (all ET)
  • Place: Qatar
  • TV channels en Español: Telemundo, Universe, Peacock
  • Stream and Spanish: Peacock (all 64 games)

Follow along with ProSoccerTalk for the latest news, scores, storylines and updates around the 2022 World Cup, and be sure to subscribe to NBC Sports on YouTube!


Group A | Group B | Group C | Group D | Group E | Group F | Group G | Group H

Group A schedule (all tee times ET)

Summary/Highlights: Qatar 0-2 Ecuador – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor
Summary/Highlights: Senegal 0-2 Netherlands – Al Thumama Stadium, Al Khor
Summary/Highlights: Qatar 1-3 Senegal – Al Thumama Stadium, Al Khor
Friday 25 November: Netherlands vs Ecuador – Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan – 11am
Tuesday 29 November: Netherlands vs Qatar – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 10am
Tuesday, November 29: Ecuador vs Senegal – Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10am

Program group B

Summary/Highlights: England 6-2 Iran – Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan
Recap/Highlights: USA 1-1 Wales – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan
Friday 25 November: England vs USA – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 2pm
Summary/Highlights: Wales 0-2 Iran – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan
Tuesday 29 November: Wales vs England – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan – 2pm
Tuesday 29 November: Iran vs USA – Al Thumama Stadium, Al Khor – 2pm

Program group C

Summary/Highlights: Argentina 1-2 Saudi Arabia – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail
Summary/Highlights: Mexico 0-0 Poland – Stadium 974, Doha
Saturday November 26: Argentina vs Mexico – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 2pm
Saturday 26 November: Poland vs Saudi Arabia – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan – 8pm
Wednesday 30 November: Poland vs Argentina – Stadium 974, Doha – 2pm
Wednesday November 30: Saudi Arabia vs Mexico – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 2pm

Group D schedule

Summary/Highlights: France 4-1 Australia – Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah
Summary/Highlights: Denmark 0-0 Tunisia – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan
Saturday 26 November: France vs Denmark – Stadium 974, Doha – 11am
Saturday 26 November: Tunisia vs Australia – Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah – 5am
Wednesday 30 November: Tunisia vs France – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10am
Wednesday 30 November: Australia vs Denmark – Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah – 10am

Group E schedule

Summary/Highlights: Spain 7-0 Costa Rica – Al Thumama Stadium, Al Khor
Summary/Highlights: Germany 1-2 Japan – Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan
Sunday 27 November: Spain vs Germany – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 2pm
Sunday, November 27: Japan vs Costa Rica – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan – 5am
Thursday December 1: Japan vs Spain – Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan – 2pm
Thursday December 1: Costa Rica vs Germany – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 2pm

Group F schedule

Summary/Highlights: Belgium 1-0 Canada – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan
Summary/Highlights: Morocco 0-0 Croatia – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor
Sunday 27 November: Belgium vs Morocco – Al Thumama Stadium, Al Khor – 8pm
Sunday 27 November: Croatia vs Canada – Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan – 11am
Thursday 1 December: Croatia vs Belgium – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10am
Thursday December 1: Canada vs Morocco – Al Thumama Stadium, Al Khor – 10am

Group G schedule

Summary/Highlights: Brazil 2-0 Serbia – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail
Summary/Highlights: Switzerland 1-0 Cameroon – Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah
Monday 28 November: Brazil vs Switzerland – Stadium 974, Doha – 11am
Monday 28 November: Cameroon vs Serbia – Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah – 5am
Friday 2 December: Cameroon vs Brazil – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 2pm
Friday December 2: Serbia vs Switzerland – Stadium 974, Doha – 2pm

Program group H

Summary/Highlights: Portugal 3-2 Ghana – Stadium 974, Doha
Summary/Highlights: Uruguay 0-0 South Korea – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan
Monday November 28: Portugal vs Uruguay – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 2pm
Monday November 28: South Korea vs Ghana – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan – 8pm
Friday December 2: South Korea vs Portugal – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10am
Friday 2 December: Ghana vs Uruguay – Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah – 10am


Round of 16 schedule

Match 49 – Saturday 3rd December: Group A winner vs Group B runners-up – Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10am

Match 50 – Saturday 3 December: Group C winners vs Group D runners-up – Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan – 2pm

Match 52 – Sunday 4 December: Group D winners vs Group C runners-up – Al Thumama Stadium, Doha – 10am

Match 51 – Sunday 4 December: Group B Winners vs Group A Runners-up – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 2pm

Match 53 – Monday 5 December: Group E winners vs Group F runners-up – Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah – 10am

Match 54 – Monday 5 December: Group G winners vs Group H runners-up – Stadium 974, Doha – 2pm

Match 55 – Tuesday 6 December: Group F winners vs Group E runners-up – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10am

Match 56 – Tuesday 6 December: Group H winners vs Group G runners-up – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 2pm


Quarterfinal schedule

Match 58 – Friday 9 December: Winners Match 53 vs Winners Match 54 – Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan – 10am

Match 57 – Friday 9 December: Winners Match 49 vs Winners Match 50 – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 10am

Match 60 – Saturday 10 December: Winners Match 55 vs Winners Match 56 – Al Thumama Stadium, Doha – 10am

Match 59 – Saturday 10 December: Winners Match 51 vs Winners Match 52 – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 2pm


Semi-final schedule

Match 61 – Tuesday 13 December: Winners Match 57 vs Winners Match 58 – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 2pm

Match 62 – Wednesday 14 December: Winners Match 59 vs Winners Match 60 – Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor – 2pm


Playoffs for third place

Match 63 – Saturday 17 December: Losers Match 61 vs Losers Match 62 – Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan – 2pm


Last

Match 64 – Sunday 18 December: Winners Match 61 vs Winners Match 62 – Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail – 10am


Source: news.google.com

Previous post
Scottish social cohesion and law and order under threat, says police chief | Scotland
Next post
Protecting athlete health in a warming world